Award Winners

Bike winner for Spring Term was.............. Daisy Newcombe. 

Many Congratulations and enjoy!

 

100% Attendance for Spring Term

FS2 - Year to Date

Oscar, Willow, Amelia, Nevaeh

Term

Mason, Bradley, James, Olivia, Louie, Daisy, Isla

Class 1 - Year to Date

Kyle, Charlie

Term

Lewis, Riley, Isabella, Madeline, Holly, Lily, Caleb, Lucas

Class 2 - Year to Date

Scarlet

Term

Zuzia, Esmay, Charlie, Jacob, Harry, Jasmine

Class 3 - Year to Date

Finley, Oliver, William, Mia

Term

Kira-May, Niamh, Harriet, Jada,

Class 4 - Year to Date

Keesha, Lewis, Eva, Harvey

Term

Freya, Phoebe, Martin

Class 5 - Year to Date

Isobelle, Bradley

Term

Megan, Lily-Anne, Aaron, Jasmine, Amelia, Jamie, Ben

Class 6 - Year to Date

Joshua, Declan, Jack, Jamie, Rhys

Term

Callum, Mary-Jane, Adrian, Scarlett

Class 7 - Year to Date

Cassie, Trinity, Charlotte M, Thomas

Term

Michael, Shannon, Joshua, Ethan G, Megan, Kacie

Class 8 - Year to Date

Charlie, Kelly, Alicia

Term

Libby, Kaleb, Kieran, Millie, Megan, Connor, Harry, Daisy

 

Gold Stars - Spring Term

FS2

Mason, Oliver,Oscar, Leon, Willow, Bradley, Rosina, Amelia, Olivia, Nevaeh, Lily, Callum, Hollie, Daisy, Isla

Class 1

Isabella, Holly, Lily

Class 2

Ruby, Jasmine, Scarlet

Class 3

Oliver, Joshua, Kira-May, William. Niamh, Harriet, Mia

Class 4

Freya, Mason, Thomas, Keesha, Phoebe, Lewis, Harvey

Class 5

Aaron, Elisha, Genevieve, Jonathan, Jasmine, Isobelle, Ben, Bradley

Class 6

Ellie-Mae, Mia, Mary-Jane, Abigail, Callum, Adrian, Joshua, Jack, Jamie, Scarlett, Rhys

Class 7

Michael, Shannon, Joshua, Trinity, Megan, Charlotte M, Thomas, Cassie, Kacie

Class 8

Millie, Megan, Connor, Libby, Mia, Joseph, Daisy, Leah

 

 

100% Attendance for Autumn Term

FS2

Oscar, Willow, Amelia J, Nevaeh M, Lily Mc,Harry P

Class 1

Kyle A, Charlie H, Charlie K,

Class 3

Oliver B, William G, Finley, Sophia, Mia W,

Class 4

Thomas G, Keesha H, Lewis P, Eva-Louise, Harvey T,

Class 5

Katie-Jo, Genevieve, Isobelle O, Bradley,

Class 6

Jack B, Abigail C, Joshua H, Jack K, Jamie M, Declan, Riley, Rhys,

Class 7

Kassie C, Nick, Trinity, Elyssa, Charlotte M, Thomas P, Cassie

Class 8

Kelly, Alicia D, Charlie H, Lucy M

Gold Stars - Autumn Term 2016

FS2

Daisy S, Callum O, Nevaeh M, Bradley M, Harry P, Lily Mc, Amelia J, Willow H

Class 3

Oliver B, William G, Finley H, Sophia W

Class 4

Thomas G, Keesha H, Harvey T, Emily H, Lewis P

Class 5

Lily-Anne B, Jonathan H, Ben P, Bradley P, Genevieve, Isobelle O, Codylee

Class 6

 Jack B, Adrian D, Joshua H, Jamie M, Abigail C, Keedie-lee, Jack K,

Class 7

Shannon A, Kassie C, Trinity H, Charlotte M, Cassie, Caitlin W, Joshua C, Nick H, Elyssa, Evan P, Keisha

Class 8

Joseph M, Daisy N

Term Awards - 2015/2016

Summer Term 2016

Pupil of the Year (2015/2016)

Y6VH - Leah P

Pride of Carr Mill (2015/2016)

Y6VH - Lily 

Young Citizen of the Year (2015/2016)

Y5DM - Lilijana F

 

Spring Term 2016

ATTENDANCE:

100% Attendance Certificates (Year to date - September to March 2015/2016)

FS2 - William, Joshua

Y1AR - Esmay, Liam, Joel

Y2DL - Keedie-Lee, Mason

Y2EL - Jack K

Y3KB - Freya, Lily-Anne, Keesha, Scarlett, Oliver

Y4EK - James, Kassie, Nick, Trinity, Megan L

Y5DM - Alicia

Y6VH - Kaitlyn, Teila

100% Attendance Certificates (Spring Term 2016)

FS2 - Dylan, Poppy

Y1AM - Natalie, Taylor, Lola, McKenzie, Jasmine, Mia

Y1AR - Oliver, Sophia, Scarlett

Y2DL - Bradley, Adrian, Caleb

Y2EL - Jack K

Y3KB - Thomas G, Aaron, Elisha, Thomas O, Ruby

Y4EK - Shannon A, Elyssa, Charlotte M

Y5DM - Kieran, Liljana, Millie, Megan, Amelia

Y6VH - Lily

100% Attendance Bike Winner (Spring Term 2016)

Year 4 - Megan. Many congratulations to Megan who won a bike of her choice.  Well done for having 100% attendance over the Spring term.  Enjoy your adventures!

 

ATTENDANCE, BEHAVIOUR AND CLASSROOM ATTITUDE FOR LEARNING (ABC)

ABC Class Award (Spring Term 2016)

Year 3. You have all worked well individually and as a team to earn a class trip of your choice. Your attendance, behaviour, reading and homework collectively has given you a well earned day out. Well done and keep up the hard work!

 

GOLD STARS

Gold Star Awards (Spring Term 2016)

Y1AM - Charlie, Lola, Holly J, Lily-Mae, Jasmine, Mia

Y1AR - Oliver, Esmay, Liam, Joel, Sophia

Y2DL - Adrian, Keedie-Lee, Bradley, Caleb

Y2EL - Jack K, Abigail,

Y3KB - Lily-Anne, Freya, Ruby, Oliver, Scarlett, Adam, Keesha

Y4EK - Shannon, Kassie, Nick, Trinnity, Elyssa, Charlotte M, Cassie

Y5DM - Millie, Megan, Amelia, Joseph, Lucy, Harry, Daisy

Y6VH - Lily, Kaitlyn, Teila

 

Autumn Term 2015

ATTENDANCE

100% Attendance Certificates (Autumn Term 2015)

FS2 - Joshua, Ruby, Isla, Jessica, William and Caleb

Y1AM - Layla,Charlie and Lily-Mae

Y1AR - Esmay, Charlie, Liam, Grace, Skye, Scarlett, Joel and Jack

Y2DL - Mason, Genevieve, Keedie-Lee and Owen

Y2EL - Reegan, Abigail, Cassidy, Jasmine, Phoebe, Jack, Eva and Shea

Y3KB - Freya, Mason. Lily-Anne, Callum, Jonathan, Keesha, Lexie, Scarlett and Oliver

Y4EK - Kassie, Ethan, Nick, Trinity, Megan, James, Shannon, Thomas, Kacie and Caitlen

Y5DM - Alicia, Amelia, Jake, Connor, Joseph, Lucy, Daisy, Talia and Emily

Y6VH - Rebecca, Lily, Louis, Kaitlyn and Teila

100% Attendance Bike Winner (Autumn Term 2015)

Year 3 - Lily-Anne. Many congratulations to Lily-Anne! Lily-Anne's name was drawn from the many that were entered for having 100% attendance in the Autumn term. Enjoy your bike riding!

 

ATTENDANCE, BEHAVIOUR AND CLASSROOM ATTITUDE FOR LEARNING (ABC)

ABC Class Award (Autumn Term 2015)

Year 4. Year 4 have worked very hard with their attendance, behaviour, homework and reading - well done!  Have fun choosing your class trip!

 

GOLD STARS

Gold Star Awards (Autumn Term 2015)

FS2 - Caleb, William, Jessica, Edan, Isla, Joshua

Y1AM - Natalie and Lily-Mae

Y1AR- Esmay, Liam, Grace, Skye, Joe, Sophia, Jack and Scarlett

Y2DL - Keedie-Lee

Y2EL - Reegan, Jasmine, Phoebe and Shea

Y3KB - Freya, Mason, Lily-Anne, Lily-Mae, Keesha, Joshua, Scarlett, Oliver, Grace and Ruby

Y4EK - Abigail, Kassie, Nick, Trinity,Megan, Charlotte, Shannon, Cassie, Kacie and Keisha

Y5DM - Connor, Joseph, Lucy, Daisy, Talia and Emily

Y6VH - Teila, Louis, Lily and Kaitlyn

 

Term Awards 2014/2015

Spring Term 2015

ATTENDANCE

100% Attendance Certificates (Spring 2015)

This Spring term, we had 14 children who received certificates for 100% attendance for the year to date (September to March), and 37 children who had 100% for the Spring term. As a reward they will be having a film afternoon on 24th April.  CONGRATULATIONS!

100% Attendance Bike Winner (Spring Term 2015)

Year 1 - Genevieve. Congratulations to Genevieve in Class 1 whose name was drawn to choose a bike for her 100% attendance in school. We look forward to seeing what your bike looks like Genevieve!

 

ATTENDANCE, BEHAVIOUR AND CLASSROOM ATTITUDE FOR LEARNING (ABC)

ABC Class Award (Spring Term 2015)

Year 5. Congratulations to Year 5 who won the class trip for the Spring term.  They are in the process of choosing where they would like to go on their all expences paid trip!

 

GOLD STARS

Gold Star Awards (Spring Term 2015)

Some children from each class received a gold star at the end of last term from their class teacher.  To receive a gold star, children need to meet certain criteria.  For example, be a good role model, try their best in everything they do, good attendance etc.

FS2- Natalie, Skye, Layla, Joshua. Joel, Sophia, Oliver, Liam, and Scarlett.

Y1 Yellow- Jack B, Caitlin, Reegan, Eva, and Harvey.

Y1 Blue- Caleb, Isabella, Phoebe

Y2- Freya, Aaron, Thomas G, Lily-May, Keesha, Adam H, Dylan and Ruby.

Y3- Shannon P, Chloe, Kacie, and Nick.

Y4- Emily W, Kelly, Daisy, Liljana, and Joseph.

Y5- Joshua F, Harry, Teila, Kaitlyn, Bobby, and Leah.

Y6- Jessica D, Megan G, Declan, Lauren, and Isobel.

Many Congratulations to you all!

 

 

Files to Download

Contact the School

Carr Mill Primary School

Kentmere Avenue
St Helens
WA11 7PQ

Mr A Maley - Head Teacher
Mrs C. Rimmer - School Business Manager

Tel: 01744 678223
Fax: 01744 678220
carrmill@sthelens.org.uk